Staff Email Skyward

Home


 

Please note the changes to our bus routes, these changes will take effect Monday, March 2, 2015.  If you have any questions please call the school.

 

2014– 2015 BUS ROUTE

 

Bus Driver:  Diane Burgin                                                 

 

Bus Number:  1                                                              

 

Route Number:  1

 

 

 

 

 

BUS STOPS

 

#1        Mary Jorgensen – 7:00

 

#2        Brooklyn Emerson – 7:08

 

#3        Kaitlyn & Blake Masden – 7:09

 

#3        Dalton Jones – 7:10

 

#4        Noland, Gage & Hunter Walker – 7:11

 

#5        Gregory & Andrew Dechand – 7:17

 

#6       Derek & Devin Gimlin – 7:18

 

#7        Bailey & Alise Gimlin & Lane Becker – 7:19

 

#8        Landon Boyes – 7:21

 

#9        Calysta & Jed Yothers 7:22

 

#10     Bricin & Caden Whitefield– 7:23

 

#11     BIA –Nico, Tomei & Christian Tomeo & Skyy Sutterlict - 7:24

 

#12     Jhyanna Sivils – 7:25

 

#13     Bella & Gavin Bensel – 7:28

 

#14     Brenna Beeks & Nick Palmer – 7:30

 

#15     Nahaleigh Schuster – 7:34

 

 

 

Bus Driver:  Blas Guzman                                                 

 

Bus Number:  4                                                                   

 

Route Number 2

 

 

 

#4        Rylene Beeks – 6:10

 

#1        Timber Valley – James Francis, Ollie Garner, Tripp Beeks – 6:45

 

#2        Garrett Upton – 7:05

 

#3        Reyauna, Carmen & Dayna Guzman – 7:12

 

#5        Kyler & Paityn Henderson – 7:19

 

#6        Tanner Montgomery – 7:20

 

#7        Jayla & Anthony Avila – 7:21

 

#8        Forrest Putnam – 7:23

 

#9        Colton & Kinley Troh – 7:30

 

#10     Liam & Willa McLaughlin – 7:32

 

#11     Kaylee Feller – 7:35

 

 

Glenwood Schools is creating a small works roster, any contractor or vendor interested please call the school at 509-364-3438.

 

 

Superintendent Candidate Interviews

Monday, March 2nd - 7:00PM in the multipurpose room

Wednesday, March 4th - 7:00PM in the multipurpose room

 

GLENWOOD SCHOOL BULLETIN - 2014-2015

 

Monday, March 2, 2015

Flag Salute

National school breakfast week, don’t forget to thank Mrs. Thomas for all of her delicious breakfasts we fixes for us.

Superintendent Interview today; all interview meetings will take place in the library

HS track practice begins today

If you haven’t already please turn you permission slip giving the school permission to use your picture on our facebook page into Mrs. Troh in the office.       

Afterschool Program 2:45PM – 5:00PM

Lunch

 

 

Tuesday, March 3, 2015

Flag Salute

Staff meeting @ 2:45PM in the library.  Mrs. Webb will cover the afterschool program.

Students don’t forget to turn your Missoula Children’s Theater permission slips into Mrs. Troh in the office.

Massed band concert @ Sunnyside

Afterschool Program 2:45PM – 5:00PM

Lunch

 

Wednesday, March 4, 2015

Flag Salute

Superintendent Interview today; all interview meetings will take place in the library

Students don’t forget to turn your Missoula Children’s Theater permission slips into Mrs. Troh in the office.

Afterschool Program 2:45PM – 5:00PM

Lunch

Happy birthday Noland Benson-Walker!

 

Thursday, March 5, 2015

Flag Salute

Advisory today, we will be on the following afternoon schedule:

Activity Period

12:04 - 12:54

50 Min.

5th Period

12:57 - 1:30

 

6th Period

1:33 - 2:05

 

7th Period

2:08 - 2:40

 

Afterschool Program 2:45PM – 5:00PM

Lunch

 

 

Friday, March 6, 2015

Flag Salute

Students don’t forget to turn your Missoula Children’s Theater permission slips into Mrs. Troh in the office.

Afterschool Program 2:45PM – 5:00PM

Lunch